Maryland State Council, Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus, Maryland State Council
"We Are Advocates of the Lord"

Home

State Officers

District Deputies

Executive Staff

Past State Deputies

KofC Membership

Vocations Enhancement

Perpetual Memorial Society

Scholarship Program Info

 

 

Council Resources (Forms, Degrees, etc.)


Wowslider20150228 generated by WOWSlider.com

Past State Deputies of Maryland (Deceased)

William J. O'Brien, Jr. (205); 1899-1900
Harry S. Cox (205); 1900-1902
Joseph G. Coale (370); 1902-1903
Edward T. Clifford (370); 1903-1905
William H. Gahan (205); 1905-1907
Charles W. Heuisler (370); 1907-1908
Philip C. Mueller (205); 1908-1913
Francis A. Wolfhope (586); 1913-1915
Edgar N. Ganster (370); 1915-1918
John Trainor (205); 1918-1920
William S. Aumen (370); Former Master of the 4th Degree; 1920-1923
Isaac S. George (205); 1923-1925
George R. Callis, Jr. (1960); 1925-1927
Walter E. Kennedy (205); 1927-1929
Bernard J. Flynn (370); 1929-1931
Leo D. Ward (370); Former Master of the 4th Degree; 1931-1934
W. Victor Maconachy (205); Former Master of the 4th Degree; 1934-1937
John A. Flanigan (205); Former Supreme Director; 1937-1940
Joseph G. Loeffler (1733); 1940-1943
Lewis A. List (1960); 1943-1946
Frank A. Shallenberger (205); 1946-1949
John J. Schwarz (370); 1949-1951
Charles W. Bucy (2797); 1951-1953
John P. Bauernschub (370); Former Vice Supreme Master; 1953-1955
Charles B. Humelsine, FM (1365); Former Supreme Director; 1955·1960
John H. Griffin, M.D. (2293); Former Supreme Physician; 1960
Maurice J. Klein (2901); 1960-1963
Francis G. "Bud" McFarland (370); Former Master of the 4th Degree; 1963-1966
Malcolm D. Gilligan, D.D.S. (1393); Former Master of the 4th Degree; 1966-1968
Frank J. Heiner, Jr. (370); Former Master of the 4th Degree; 1968-1970
Charles H. Zeunges (1733); 1970-1972
Michael J. Sierco (2577); 1972-1974
Charles 1. Reese (205); 1974-1976
George W. Lovenstein (586); 1976-1977
F. Eugene Hogan, PSD 1977-1978
William B. Clayton, Jr. (2901); 1978-1980
Bernard J. Zeller, Sr. (2521); 1980-1982
Aldo G. Bartolomei (2577); 1986-1988
John J. Glynn, PSD, 1994-1996

Past State Deputies of Maryland (Living)

Joseph A. Sauro, PSD 1982-1984

Richard C. Bumsted, PSD 1984-1986

Andrew C. Bauer, PSD 1988-1990

James Olivarri, PSD  1990-1992

Francis M. Feeley, PSD 1992-1994

John R. Albright, PSD 1996-1998

Phillip L. Asplen, Jr, PSD 1998-2000

Romeo Gauthier, PSD 2000-2002

Richard L. Sherbert, PSD 2002-2004

Ronald B. White, PSD 2004-2006

Edgar D. Haynes, PSD 2006-2008

Richard V. Siejack, PSD 2008-2010

Peter Davio, PSD 2010-2012

William C. Kuchmas, III, PSD 2012-2014

Stephen J. Adamczyk, PSD 2014-2015

 

 

 

 
© Copyright 2016 by the Maryland State Council of the Knights of Columbus. All rights reserved.
State Council Office:  kofc-md@hotmail.com   State Webmaster: Jeff Powers